The Veterans Squash Rackets Club of Great Britain
HOME
|
FIXTURES
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS LETTERS
|
TOURS
|
ADMINISTRATION
|
HISTORY
|
NEWS
|
LINKS
home
>
fixtures
>2010/11 season
FIXTURES FOR THE 2010/11 SEASON
Proposed Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Match Organiser
Telephone
Email Address
Report
05/10/2010
Tues
18.30
Civil Service at Southbank
Geoff Howes
02082243873
geoff.chrishowes@ntlworld.com
24/10/2010
Sun
18.30
Wimbledon Lakeside
David Esser
01372464326
07778149149
05/11/2010
Fri
18.30
LA Fitness Salisbury
Barry Featherstone
02084016959
ros.barry@ntlworld.com
06/11/2010
Sat
16.30
Chichester
Lance Kinder
01256771203
lancekinder@yahoo.co.uk
07/11/2010
Sun
16.30
Lee-on-Solent
Lance Kinder
01256771203
lancekinder@yahoo.co.uk
10/11/2010
Wed
18.30
Farnham Common
Don Williams
01494872671
18/11/2010
Thurs
18.30
RAC Woodcote Park
David Esser
01372464326
7778149149
23/11/2010
Tues
19.30
Camberley
John Woodliffe
0127625224
jtwoodliffe@btinternet.com
Report
26/11/2010
Fri
18.30
Colets
Geoff Howes
02082243873
geoff.chrishowes@ntlworld.com
November
Wiggington Squash Club, York
TBA
02/12/2010
Thurs
19.00
LA Fitness Dragons Northwood
Gordon Ross
01923824355
rossgwr@aol.com
04/12/2010
Tues
18.30
Beechdown
Lance Kinder
01256771203
lancekinder@yahoo.co.uk
11/01/2011
Tues
1900
RAC Pall Mall
Chris Lowry
02088408172
c.lowry@uhy-uk.com
11/01/2011
Tues
17.30
Roehampton Club
John Woodliffe
0127625224
jtwoodliffe@btinternet.com
Report
14/01/2011
Fri
18.30
Beckenham
Nigel Belle
01959565444
belles@waitrose.com
Report
16/01/2011
Sun
18.30
Wimbledon Lakeside
David Esser
01372464326
07778149149
01/02/2011
Tues
18.30
Civil Service at Colets
Geoff Howes
02082243873
geoff.chrishowes@ntlworld.com
02/02/2011
Wed
18.45
Dorking
John Woodliffe
0127625224
jtwoodliffe@btinternet.com
Report
06/02/2011
Sun
16.30
Beaconsfield
Jack Harris
01494680446
jharris@waitrose.com
Report
17/02/2011
Thurs
18.30
Escorts (Doubles)
Paul Ventham
01737213361
roseyventham@hotmail.com
26/02/2011
Sat
15.00
Eton College
John O'Brien
0127628127
johnjospehobrien@tiscali.co.uk
10/03/2011
Thurs
18.30
RAC Woodcote Park (doubles)
David Esser
01372464326
07778149149
11/03/2011
Fri
19.00
Bexley
Nigel Belle
01959565444
belles@waitrose.com
Report
23/03/2011
Wed
19.00
Army A
Barry Featherstone
01722501317
ros.barry@ntlworld.com
14/04/2011
Thurs
18.30
Ashstead
John Woodliffe
0127625224
jtwoodliffe@btinternet.com
Report
22/04/2011
Fri
18.30
Nuffield Health, Bromley
Nigel Belle
01959565444
belles@waitrose.com
Report
22/04/2011
Fri
18.30
LA Fitness Salisbury
Barry Featherstone
01722501317
ros.barry@ntlworld.com
22/04/2011
Sun
14.00
Hithercroft, Wallingford, Oxford
Len Froggitt
01992441188
klane55@hotmail.com
Wed
19.00
Purley
Tony Claydon
01249715331
tbclaydon@aol.com